LEGAL NOTICES

In compliance with Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce in Spain, we inform you that this website is owned by CENTRAL SHOPPING SATOLEP, SRL., hereinafter ASSESSORS SATOLEP, residing at C./ Cándido Lobera, 5, 3º Ático, 52001 Melilla, with CIF is B52038346, being registered in the Mercantile Register of Melilla, Volume 109, Book 0, Page 109, Sheet ML-2471, first entry.
For any consultation or proposal, please contact us by e-mail at info@satolep.es, or by phone at 931480562.
This website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, and both nationals and foreigners who use this website are subject to them.
Access to our website by the USER is free of charge and is subject to the prior reading and full, express and unreserved acceptance of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. The USER, when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and submits expressly to the general conditions of use of the same. If the user does not agree with these conditions of use, he must abstain from using this portal and operate through it.
We may at any time modify the presentation and configuration of our website, extend or reduce services, and even remove it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content, text, images and source codes are the property of ASSESSORS SATOLEP or of third parties from whom it has acquired its rights of exploitation, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.
The user is only entitled to private, non-profit use of them and requires express authorization from ASSESSORS SATOLEP and/or the owner of the rights to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or any right belonging to the owner.
The establishment of links to our portal does not confer any right over it, and is exclusively authorized to allow access to our website. The total or partial reproduction of images and contents of our portal on other pages is prohibited. Likewise, the mere fact of establishing a link to our website does not give the right to be granted the category of collaborator or partner of ASSESSORS SATOLEP
It is absolutely forbidden to imitate our website in whole or in part.

B. CONDITIONS FOR ACCESS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration. However, ASSESSORS SATOLEP reserves the right to offer services which require prior registration by the user. In any case, these services will be duly identified on the website, with easy indications for registration.
Users must access our website in accordance with good faith, public order regulations and these General Conditions of Use. Access to our website is under the user’s own and exclusive responsibility, and the user will be responsible in all cases for any damages that may be caused to third parties or to ourselves.
The user is expressly prohibited from using and obtaining the services and content offered on this website, by procedures other than those stipulated in these conditions of use, and where applicable in the particular conditions governing the acquisition of certain services.
Bearing in mind the impossibility of controlling the information, content and services contained in other websites which can be accessed through the links provided by our website, we hereby inform you that ASSESSORS SATOLEP is exempt from any liability for damages of any kind which may arise from the use of these websites by users who do not belong to our company.
ASSESSORS SATOLEP reserves the right to take appropriate legal action against those USERS who violate these general terms and conditions of use, and the USER accepts that failure to take such action does not constitute a formal waiver of such terms and conditions, which shall remain in force until the expiry of the statute of limitations for such violations.

C. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Confidentiality, professional secrecy and security are core values of ASSESSORS SATOLEP, which is committed to guaranteeing the privacy of the user or visitor at all times, and in all interactions with them. ASSESSORS SATOLEP also undertakes not to collect unnecessary information about the User. Likewise, we undertake to treat with extreme diligence any personal information that the User may provide through our website.
In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007 on the development of the LOPD, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website requires you to provide certain personal data through registration forms or by sending emails, and that these will be processed and incorporated into the files of ASSESSORS SATOLEP, owner and responsible for it. The aforementioned sending of personal data constitutes express consent to their processing, although it is revocable and without retroactive effect.
We also inform you that all our files are legally registered in the General Register of Personal Data of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and that in order to safeguard the security of your personal data, the technical and organizational security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, which regulates the security measures for files containing personal data, will be applied.

Use of your personal data:

The data we request from you are adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are collected, and in no case are you obliged to provide them. Likewise, you certify that all the data you provide us with are true, accurate and relevant to the purpose for which they are requested.
Our website collects your personal data by receiving various forms and by e-mail where you can ask us for any type of information, clarification or doubt, and even send us your curriculum vitae. Sending them implies your authorisation to incorporate them into our corresponding files, if ASSESSORS SATOLEP considers it appropriate, and these will be regulated by these privacy policies. Your data will be incorporated into our data processing files.
ASSESSORS SATOLEP reserves the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data into its files.
Rights of access, rectification and cancellation of your personal data.
At any time you can oppose our commercial shipments, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification and cancellation in the terms established by law, being able to do so at the address and data indicated at the beginning of this Legal Notice, providing us with a copy of your ID card.

Data communications:

ASSESSORS SATOLEP informs you that your data are treated confidentially and are used exclusively internally and for the purposes indicated. Therefore, we do not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or when expressly authorized by the USER.

Security of your personal data:

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that ASSESSORS SATOLEP has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from their alteration, loss, and unauthorized processing or access, as required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulating the regulation of security measures for files containing personal data.

Updating your data:

It is important for us to keep your personal data up to date by informing us whenever there has been a change in them, otherwise we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of the data.

We consider that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, you are still interested in continuing to be included in them until ASSESSORS SATOLEP considers it appropriate and as long as it is suitable for the purpose for which it was obtained.
ASSESSORS SATOLEP is not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

ASSESSORS SATOLEP may modify these privacy policies to adapt them to changes in our website, as well as to legislative or jurisprudential modifications regarding personal data that may arise, and therefore requires that you read them each time you provide your data through this website.

D. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user, we want to offer a whole series of quality contents and services, using the maximum diligence in providing them, as well as the technological means used. However, we will not be liable for the presence of viruses or other elements that could in any way damage the user’s computer system.
The USER is prohibited from taking any action on our portal that would cause an excessive overload on our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or the installation of robots, or software that would alter the normal functioning of our website, or in short, that could cause damage to our computer systems.
The user assumes all responsibility deriving from the use of our website, being solely responsible for any direct or indirect effect on the website, including, but not limited to, any adverse economic, technical and/or legal result, as well as the disappointment of the expectations generated by our portal, the user being obliged to keep ASSESSORS SATOLEP free from any claims deriving directly or indirectly from such events.

ASSESSORS SATOLEP is exonerated from responsibility for any claims regarding the intellectual property rights of articles and images published in its portal, and does not guarantee the accuracy, veracity and validity of the contents of this website, whether they are its own, those of third parties, or those linked to other websites, being totally exonerated from any responsibility derived from their use.

ASSESSORS SATOLEP is exonerated from any liability deriving from any claim, including the payment of legal fees, for lawsuits and claims originating from third parties due to the USER’S failure to comply with our conditions of use, access and privacy policy, or any other claims due to the failure to comply with current legislation.
The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and recognizes that they are sufficient for the exclusion of error in them, and therefore accepts them fully and expressly.

The USER is fully aware that the mere navigation of this website, as well as the use of its services, implies the acceptance of these conditions of use.
Everything concerning our website is governed exclusively by Spanish law. In the event of any discrepancy or difference between the parties in relation to the interpretation and content of this website, all parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of Melilla.

E. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE IN STATE IN FORCE

These General Conditions of Use have been modified on September 9, 2019. We can modify them at any time: please check the date of issue each time you connect to our website and you will be sure that no modification has been made that affects you.
If you have any questions regarding the Terms of Use of our website, you can contact us at the above-mentioned details.